Awards

Number of winnings in Main Contests:
Videographer Artem Korchagin
3
0
0
2
2
0
Videographer Riccardo Fasoli
2
2
0
1
1
1
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
2
1
0
3
0
2
Videographer Sculpting With  Time
2
1
0
0
0
1
Videographer PROSTUDIO Creative Video Agency
2
0
1
4
0
1
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
2
0
0
2
1
1
Videographer Leoš Brabec
1
0
2
1
0
1
Videographer George Zorbas
1
0
1
1
1
0
Videographer Evgeny Hollywood
1
0
0
3
0
0
Deleted Art Island
1
0
0
2
1
1
Deleted Antonio Domingo
1
0
0
1
2
1
Videographer Jeneva Studio
1
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Marco De Nigris
1
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Alexey Gerbov
1
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Mari Bushaeva
1
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Никита Сурсин
1
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Dima Raduga
1
0
0
0
0
0
Videographer Maru Films
1
0
0
0
0
0
Videographer Mikhail Kohanyuk
1
0
0
0
0
0
Deleted Avik Shanich
1
0
0
0
0
0
Videographer Reticências Produções
0
2
0
1
0
2
Videographer Rustam Kurbanov
0
1
1
1
0
2
Videographer Viktoriya Paramonova
0
1
1
0
0
0
Videographer Emanuele Mura
0
1
1
0
0
0
Videographer Sergey Andreev
0
1
0
2
2
2
Videographer Lenny Pellico
0
1
0
2
0
0
Videographer Diego Ortuso
0
1
0
2
0
0
Videographer Michael Khodanovsky
0
1
0
1
1
0
Videographer Lev Kamalov
0
1
0
1
0
0
Videographer Digitalvideoart Cinematography
0
1
0
1
0
0
Videographer Film Art Team
0
1
0
0
3
0
Videographer Portrait Video Studio
0
1
0
0
1
0
Videographer Sergey Glebko
0
1
0
0
0
1
Videographer Giulio Cantarella
0
1
0
0
0
0
Deleted Two Kings Studio
0
1
0
0
0
0
Videographer Tokksa The Movie Studio
0
1
0
0
0
0
Videographer EMOTiONS PRO
0
0
2
2
0
0
Videographer Welcome Films
0
0
1
1
1
2
Videographer SuperWeddings Studio
0
0
1
1
1
0
Videographer Oleg Lednev
0
0
1
1
0
0
Videographer Stefan Mirea
0
0
1
0
1
0
Videographer Mainstream Studio
0
0
1
0
1
0
Videographer Al Agua Cinema
0
0
1
0
0
1
Videographer Each & Every Moment
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer TONG STUDIO
0
0
1
0
0
0
Deleted Martin Kacvinský
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer Alexandr Zamuruew
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer Atheaton Films
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer MitoPRO (DmitryMito)
0
0
1
0
0
0
Videographer Bojan Mitkovski
0
0
0
2
2
0
Videographer Sergio Duarte
0
0
0
2
1
0
Videographer Victor Manuel Rodriguez Argibay
0
0
0
2
0
1
Videographer Artjom Kurepin
0
0
0
1
3
0
Videographer Dreamwood Cinematography
0
0
0
1
2
0
Videographer Happy Moments
0
0
0
1
2
0
Videographer IVAN  MONAGAS
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Anton Yasirov
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Tatiana Leonteva
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer GoodLife Production Studio
0
0
0
1
1
0
Deleted Nacho Suárez | Canarybodas
0
0
0
1
1
0
Videographer Yurii Yarets  | Yarets Studio
0
0
0
1
0
2
Videographer IKRA Wedding
0
0
0
1
0
1
Videographer Dmitriy Makeyev
0
0
0
1
0
1
Videographer Fabio Stanzione
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Skyline Films
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer OMEGA Studio
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Andrey Nikitin
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Peter Starostin
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer BLTN Studio
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Cinema of Poetry
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer DIAD FILMS - Ricardo Mariga
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Wedding  Studios
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Otabek Djuraev
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Slava Aramov
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer WILL VIDEO Studio
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer SOUL VIDEO
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Danny Carvajal
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Erik Marreiro
0
0
0
1
0
0
Videographer Fonvi Studio
0
0
0
0
2
2
Videographer Vutcariov Dima
0
0
0
0
2
0
Videographer Pavlo Kyrychenko
0
0
0
0
2
0
Videographer Nelson Coelho
0
0
0
0
1
4
Videographer Alex Rud
0
0
0
0
1
2
Videographer Origami Group
0
0
0
0
1
2
Videographer Svitlo  Films
0
0
0
0
1
1
Videographer Adrian Ungureanu
0
0
0
0
1
1
Videographer Shaxzod Pulatov
0
0
0
0
1
1
Videographer Darius Cornean
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Leonid Smith
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer BLACKANDLIGHT FILM
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Daniele Donati Films
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Giuseppe Piserchia
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Meryll de Gordon
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer PEPA Studio
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer George Kapsalis
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Alessandro Bordoni
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Mathias Callenes
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Obiektywni Grupa
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Artur Prihodkin
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Essie Chang
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Oleg Serbin
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Andrea Spinelli
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Alain Dax Victorino
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Dvm Films
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer BKT FILMS
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Николай Каретко
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer MEUSH production
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Myndziak Video Production
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Kaveret Studio
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Алексей Ефимов
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Shishman & Grabarchuk video studio
0
0
0
0
1
0
Videographer Golden Legend
0
0
0
0
0
2
Videographer Avatarfilms
0
0
0
0
0
2
Videographer Константин Просников
0
0
0
0
0
2
Videographer Piękny dzień Studio
0
0
0
0
0
2
Videographer Anna Demyanenko
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Alex Cupid
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Juergen Holcik
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Momentos  de Vida
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Polina Razumovskaya
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Sergei Checha
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Family Films
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Maxim Kaplya
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Filomena Story
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Motion Reel Films
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer baba 3D studio
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Roman Filimonenko
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Artem Ditkovsky
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Alexander Znaharchuk
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Santi Veiga
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer BeautifulDay films
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Wed in White
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Василий Очеретнюк
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Sergio Goncharoff
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Vito D'Agostino
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer SmileFilm Studio
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Caique Castro / StudioC Films
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Dmitry Proxor
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Jairo Milla
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Valeriy Klass
0
0
0
0
0
1
Videographer Philippe Rolo
0
0
0
0
0
1
2019

WEVA Award 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer Marco De Nigris
Italien, Lecce
Best Video Editor
Videographer Evgeny Hollywood
Russland, Jekaterinburg
Best Cameraman
Videographer Mikhail Kohanyuk
Ukraine, Czernowitz
314 participants
1,720 videos
14 judges
32 winners
1. Dezember 2019 — 2. Februar 2020

WEVA LatAmAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer Felipe Idrovo
Ecuador, Cuenca
Best Video Editor
Videographer Momentos  de Vida
Mexiko, Guadalajara
Best Cameraman
Videographer Felipe Idrovo
Ecuador, Cuenca
12 participants
79 videos
14 judges
10 winners
28. November 2019 — 17. März 2020

WEVA EsAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer Alex Colom | Wedding's Art
Spanien, Barcelona
Best Video Editor
Videographer La fabriqueta films
Spanien, Castellón de la Plana
Best Cameraman
Videographer MR Filmmakers
Spanien, Badajoz
24 participants
151 videos
10 judges
13 winners
21. November 2019 — 2. Februar 2020

WEVA PlAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer AB Weddings
Polen, Wadowice
Best Video Editor
Videographer Creative Films Studio
Polen, Łódź
Best Cameraman
Videographer AB Weddings
Polen, Wadowice
34 participants
224 videos
12 judges
14 winners
23. November 2019 — 2. Februar 2020

WEVA RoAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer Rotund Perfect
Rumänien, Cluj-Napoca
Best Video Editor
Videographer Rotund Perfect
Rumänien, Cluj-Napoca
Best Cameraman
Videographer Vutcariov Dima
Rumänien, Bukarest
28 participants
202 videos
10 judges
11 winners
20. November 2019 — 2. Februar 2020

WEVA ItAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer Fabio Stanzione
Italien, Ostuni
Best Video Editor
Videographer Fabio Stanzione
Italien, Ostuni
Best Cameraman
Videographer Fabio Stanzione
Italien, Ostuni
49 participants
315 videos
10 judges
16 winners
21. November 2019 — 2. Februar 2020

WEVA GrAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer George Kapsalis
Griechenland, Athen
Best Video Editor
Videographer George Kapsalis
Griechenland, Athen
Best Cameraman
Videographer Vasileios Tsirakidis
Griechenland, Griechenland
25 participants
129 videos
11 judges
10 winners
1. Dezember 2019 — 2. Februar 2020

WEVA BalcanAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer The Alter  Edit
Bulgarien, Sofia
Best Video Editor
Videographer The Alter  Edit
Bulgarien, Sofia
Best Cameraman
Videographer Igor Catrinescu
Moldawien, Chișinău
15 participants
93 videos
11 judges
8 winners
15. November 2019 — 2. Februar 2020

WEVA UaAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer Svitlo  Films
Ukraine, Lwiw
Best Video Editor
Videographer Portrait Video Studio
Ukraine, Kiew
Best Cameraman
Videographer Portrait Video Studio
Ukraine, Kiew
47 participants
342 videos
10 judges
18 winners
13. November 2019 — 2. Februar 2020

WEVA RuAward 2019

Best Videographer
Videographer FIKS production
Russland, Sankt Petersburg
Best Video Editor
Videographer Roman Filimonenko
Russland, Belgorod
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alexey Gerbov
Russland, Moskau
108 participants
551 videos
10 judges
26 winners
10. November 2019 — 2. Februar 2020

WEVA Action RuAward 2019

Мобильное видео
Videographer Dima Raduga
Russland, Moskau
Музыкальное видео
Videographer Origami Group
Russland, Moskau
Рекламное видео
Videographer Oleg Tihoretsky
Russland, Sankt Petersburg
41 participants
203 videos
1 judge
19 winners
14.03 — 15.04.2019
2018

WEVA Award 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Sculpting With  Time
USA, Houston
Best Video Editor
Videographer Dima Raduga
Russland, Moskau
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alexey Gerbov
Russland, Moskau
303 participants
1,706 videos
11 judges
30 winners
26. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019

WEVA EsAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer IVAN  MONAGAS
Spanien, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Best Video Editor
Videographer Each & Every Moment
Vereinigtes Königreich, London
Best Cameraman
Videographer Each & Every Moment
Vereinigtes Königreich, London
21 participants
126 videos
8 judges
12 winners
15. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019

WEVA ItAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Emanuele Mura
Italien, Arezzo
Best Video Editor
Videographer Valerio D’Andrassi
Italien, Rom
Best Cameraman
Videographer Valerio D’Andrassi
Italien, Rom
46 participants
297 videos
14 judges
17 winners
11. November 2018 — 20. Januar 2019

WEVA ByAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Dreamwood Cinematography
Weißrussland, Minsk
Best Video Editor
Videographer Realmoment Studio
Weißrussland, Minsk
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alexey Kovalenko
Weißrussland, Gomel
13 participants
88 videos
9 judges
11 winners
12. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019

WEVA PlAward 2018

Best Videographer
Best Video Editor
Videographer Damian Kaczmarek
Polen, Wroclaw
Best Cameraman
Videographer GENTLEMAN - Wedding Story
Polen, Rzeszów
38 participants
201 videos
11 judges
19 winners
10. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019

WEVA RuAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Artem Korchagin
Russland, Nischni Nowgorod
Best Video Editor
Videographer Evgeny Hollywood
Russland, Jekaterinburg
Best Cameraman
Videographer Artem Korchagin
Russland, Nischni Nowgorod
89 participants
448 videos
14 judges
20 winners
10. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019

WEVA Balcan Award 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Vutcariov Dima
Rumänien, Bukarest
Best Video Editor
Videographer Anthony Venitis
Griechenland, Athen
Best Cameraman
Videographer Vutcariov Dima
Rumänien, Bukarest
25 participants
139 videos
12 judges
15 winners
5. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019

WEVA UaAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Oneshchak Production
Ukraine, Kiew
Best Video Editor
Videographer Stanislav Barachevsky
Ukraine, Kiew
Best Cameraman
Videographer Portrait Video Studio
Ukraine, Kiew
28 participants
192 videos
12 judges
15 winners
5. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019

WEVA RoAward 2018

Best Videographer
Videographer Johnny Rose
Rumänien, Bukarest
Best Video Editor
Videographer Florin Mârza
Rumänien, Galați
Best Cameraman
Videographer Vasea Onel
Rumänien, Iași
17 participants
128 videos
13 judges
10 winners
5. November 2018 — 19. Januar 2019
2017

WEVA Award 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Riccardo Fasoli
Deutschland, Düsseldorf
Best Video Editor
Videographer Riccardo Fasoli
Deutschland, Düsseldorf
Best Cameraman
Videographer Sculpting With  Time
USA, Houston
189 participants
1,092 videos
14 judges
21 winners
4. Dezember 2017 — 27. Januar 2018

WEVA PlAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Obiektywni Grupa
Polen, Danzig
Best Video Editor
Videographer Low Light Productions
Polen, Danzig
Best Cameraman
Videographer Obiektywni Grupa
Polen, Danzig
20 participants
91 videos
8 judges
12 winners
07.11 — 26.12.2017

WEVA ItAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Alessandro Bordoni
USA, Los Angeles
Best Video Editor
Videographer Alessandro Bordoni
USA, Los Angeles
Best Cameraman
Videographer BLACKANDLIGHT FILM
Italien, Rom
18 participants
78 videos
8 judges
9 winners
07.11 — 26.12.2017

WEVA UaAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Alex Rud
Ukraine, Kiew
Best Video Editor
Videographer Natalya Balan
Ukraine, Odessa
Best Cameraman
Videographer Alex Rud
Ukraine, Kiew
20 participants
101 videos
8 judges
9 winners
07.11 — 26.12.2017

WEVA ByAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Indie Breeze Films
Weißrussland, Minsk
Best Video Editor
Videographer Vladimir Ermilov
Polen, Warschau
Best Cameraman
Videographer Dmitry Novik
Weißrussland, Minsk
14 participants
69 videos
8 judges
9 winners
07.11 — 26.12.2017

WEVA RuAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Fonvi Studio
Russland, Moskau
Best Video Editor
Videographer EMOTiONS PRO
Russland, Kasan
Best Cameraman
Videographer Leonid Smith
Russland, Woronesch
54 participants
268 videos
8 judges
11 winners
07.11 — 26.12.2017

WEVA BalkanAward 2017

Best Videographer
Videographer Adrian Ungureanu
Rumänien, Ploiești
Best Video Editor
Videographer Igor Catrinescu
Moldawien, Chișinău
Best Cameraman
Videographer Vutcariov Dima
Rumänien, Bukarest
31 participants
131 videos
8 judges
10 winners
07.11 — 26.12.2017
2016

WEVA Award 2016

Best Videographer
Videographer Maru Films
Niederlande, Amsterdam
Best Video Editor
Videographer George Zorbas
Griechenland, Athen
Best Cameraman
Videographer Artem Korchagin
Russland, Nischni Nowgorod
190 participants
1,172 videos
18 judges
21 winners
15.01 — 07.03.2017

WEVA RuAward 2016

Best Videographer
Videographer NOIR Films
Russland, Sankt Petersburg
Best Video Editor
Videographer Artem Korchagin
Russland, Nischni Nowgorod
Best Cameraman
Videographer Rustam Kurbanov
Russland, Moskau
43 participants
183 videos
11 judges
11 winners
21. November 2016 — 10. Januar 2017
2015

EEVA Contest 2015

Best Videographer
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Russland, Kasan
Best Video Editor
Videographer Mari Bushaeva
Russland, Nischni Nowgorod
Best Cameraman
Videographer Jeneva Studio
Russland, Moskau
80 participants
509 videos
9 judges
30 winners
01.09 — 03.11.2015
2014

EEVA Contest 2014

Best Cameraman
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Russland, Moskau
Best Video Editor
Videographer Artem Korchagin
Russland, Nischni Nowgorod
Best Videographer
Videographer Artem Korchagin
Russland, Nischni Nowgorod
65 participants
420 videos
6 judges
27 winners
3. Dezember 2014 — 31. Januar 2015

The battle of backstages 2014

Best self-backstage
Videographer Максим Дедков
Russland, Moskau
Best promo
Videographer GoodLife Production Studio
Russland, Moskau
Backstage from a show
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Russland, Kasan
14 participants
29 videos
4 judges
8 winners
01.09 — 01.10.2014
2013

EEVA Contest 2013

Best Videographer
Deleted Art Island
Russland, Moskau
Best Cameraman
Best Video Editor
Videographer Ruzal Akhmadyshev
Russland, Kasan
57 participants
322 videos
7 judges
17 winners
01.10 — 16.11.2013
2012

EEVA Contest 2012

Best Videographer
Videographer Leoš Brabec
Tschechien, Prag
Best Video Editor
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Russland, Moskau
Best Cameraman
Videographer Никита Сурсин
Russland, Nowosibirsk
27 participants
118 videos
12 judges
9 winners
01.08 — 01.11.2012

EEVA CIA Contest 2012

Best Videographer
Videographer Yulia Vopilova
Russland, Moskau
Best Cameraman
Videographer Stefan Mirea
Rumänien, Bukarest
Best Video Editor
Videographer Студия ААА
Russland, Tscheboksary
110 participants
370 videos
9 judges
17 winners
01.08 — 12.12.2012
2011

EEVA RU Contest 2011

Best Videographer
Videographer Pavel Trepov
Russland, Moskau
Best Video Editor
Videographer Никита Сурсин
Russland, Nowosibirsk
Best Cameraman
Videographer Pavel Trepov
Russland, Moskau
62 participants
243 videos
6 judges
19 winners
01.11 — 31.12.2011

EEVA Contest 2011

Best Videographer
Deleted Antonio Domingo
Spanien, Madrid
Best Video Editor
Deleted Avik Shanich
Kroatien, Samobor
Best Cameraman
66 participants
198 videos
6 judges
16 winners
01.11 — 31.12.2011